Saturday, 30 March 2013

Wheels wheels wheels

Another set complete - Nick's lovely wheel ready for the ongoing CB550. Those Coker Diamond treads look great!


Friday, 29 March 2013

Z400

Our Andy's gone and got himself a wee KZ400 project......a bit more than a bit of spit and polish on this one - we'll make it cool tho!




Remembering Summer

Last year.....short summer but a good one!





Monday, 25 March 2013

Pathracer Progress

Just gotta find the right tyres and get a chain on it.......(excuse the shitty iphone picture)


Rock Solid Light

Hugo shot me a great deal on one of his beautiful hand made lights.....simply beautiful craftsmanship.

Cheers buddy, I love it!

Check out RockSolidMotorcycles awesome work Here!





Tuesday, 19 March 2013

CB350......

The slow burner three fuddy project took a small leap forward this weekend, got the wheels built up, need to polish the brake plate up some more though.....








The two stroke yellow trouble maker

First off, I have no idea how to green lane, second, I hate yellow bikes, thirdly I only ride 4 strokes...and old ones at that, so what possessed me to buy a two stroke yellow Gas Gas ohlins model is beyond me - still I pick her up saturday, I'll be on my arse in dirt 5 minutes thereafter....50bhp and under 100kg, it's gonna happen!






2 Strokes....

Having just bought a 2 stroke (Not pretty, Too bloody yellow, but purposeful as hell...to be explained) I started looking around at two stroke customs - these stand head and shoulders above the rest!

The Jawa is just awesome and Slimfab's Kwak blows my mind!